Argentina - Nacional B | 04/01 19:00 | 21 | [7] Juventud Unida G. v San Martin de Tucuman [8] | L | 0-2 | |
Venskabskampe for klubhold | 03/25 20:06 | - | Juventud Unida G. v Destroyers | D | 0-0 | |
Argentina - Nacional B | 03/25 18:30 | 20 | [23] Nueva Chicago v Juventud Unida G. [7] | D | 1-1 | |
Argentina - Nacional B | 03/18 19:00 | 19 | [10] Juventud Unida G. v Santamarina Tandil [21] | W | 2-0 | |
Argentina - Nacional B | 03/11 20:00 | 18 | [16] Sportivo Estudiantes v Juventud Unida G. [9] | L | 1-0 | |
Argentina - Nacional B | 03/04 22:30 | 17 | [12] Juventud Unida G. v Deportivo Riestra [25] | W | 3-2 | |
Argentina - Nacional B | 02/24 20:00 | 16 | [18] Los Andes v Juventud Unida G. [7] | L | 1-0 | |
Argentina - Nacional B | 02/17 00:00 | 15 | [6] Juventud Unida G. v Gimnasia Jujuy [10] | D | 0-0 | |
Argentina - Nacional B | 02/09 23:05 | 14 | [3] Villa Dalmine v Juventud Unida G. [5] | L | 2-0 | |
Argentina - Nacional B | 02/03 00:00 | 13 | [5] Juventud Unida G. v Sarmiento [17] | D | 2-2 | |
Argentina - Nacional B | 12/08 23:05 | 12 | [16] Quilmes v Juventud Unida G. [3] | D | 0-0 | |
Argentina - Nacional B | 12/03 00:00 | 11 | [5] Juventud Unida G. v Boca Unidos [22] | W | 2-0 | |
Argentina - Nacional B | 11/25 22:00 | 10 | [7] Atletico Rafaela v Juventud Unida G. [3] | L | 3-0 | |
Argentina - Nacional B | 11/21 00:05 | 9 | [5] Juventud Unida G. v CD Moron [20] | W | 1-0 | |
Argentina - Nacional B | 11/12 22:00 | 8 | [15] Club Atletico Mitre v Juventud Unida G. [4] | D | 0-0 | |
Argentina - Nacional B | 11/07 00:05 | 7 | [10] Juventud Unida G. v All Boys [19] | W | 3-1 | |
Argentina - Nacional B | 10/31 00:05 | 6 | [9] CA Aldosivi v Juventud Unida G. [5] | L | 2-0 | |
Argentina - Nacional B | 10/15 19:00 | 5 | [9] Juventud Unida G. v Independiente Rivadavia [15] | W | 1-0 | |
Argentina - Nacional B | 10/07 19:15 | 4 | [18] Ferro Carril Oeste v Juventud Unida G. [15] | W | 0-1 | |
Argentina - Nacional B | 10/01 18:00 | 3 | [17] Juventud Unida G. v CA Brown de Adrogue [5] | D | 1-1 | |
Argentina - Nacional B | 09/24 19:00 | 2 | Guillermo Brown v Juventud Unida G. | L | 3-0 | |
Argentina - Nacional B | 09/17 18:00 | 1 | Juventud Unida G. v CSD Flandria | W | 1-0 | |
Argentina - Nacional B | 07/30 18:00 | 46 | [18] CA Douglas Haig v Juventud Unida G. [17] | W | 0-1 | |
Argentina - Nacional B | 07/25 00:05 | 45 | [19] Juventud Unida G. v Sportivo Estudiantes [16] | W | 3-0 | |
Argentina - Nacional B | 07/18 00:00 | 44 | [22] Crucero Del Norte v Juventud Unida G. [20] | W | 0-1 | |
Argentina - Nacional B | 07/13 17:30 | 43 | [19] Juventud Unida G. v San Martin de Tucuman [11] | D | 0-0 | |
Argentina - Nacional B | 07/09 19:05 | 42 | [3] Chacarita Juniors v Juventud Unida G. [19] | L | 2-1 | |
Argentina - Nacional B | 07/02 17:30 | 41 | [20] Juventud Unida G. v Instituto AC Cordoba [5] | W | 2-1 | |
Argentina - Nacional B | 06/27 00:05 | 40 | [1] Argentinos Jrs v Juventud Unida G. [19] | L | 4-0 | |
Argentina - Nacional B | 06/21 17:30 | 39 | [19] Juventud Unida G. v Nueva Chicago [5] | W | 1-0 |
Club Deportivo Juventud Unida is an Argentine sports club. The football team currently plays in the Torneo Federal A, the third level of the Argentine football league system.
The club is located in Gualeguaychú, a city of Entre Ríos Province. Other sports played in the club are basketball, with a senior team competing in the Provincial League of Entre Ríos, and tennis.
In 2014, the team played the Torneo Federal A (former Torneo Argentino A), where it earned promotion to the Nacional B after beating 2–1 to Gimnasia y Esgrima (CdU) in the Concepción del Uruguay stadium.