Bolivia - Copa Simon Bolivar | 11/21 22:00 | - | Destroyers v Vaca Diez | W | 3-2 | |
Bolivia - Copa Simon Bolivar | 11/18 21:15 | - | Vaca Diez v Destroyers | L | 2-0 | |
Bolivia - Copa Simon Bolivar | 10/21 17:00 | - | Destroyers v CD Cultural Juva | W | 1-0 | |
Bolivia - Copa Simon Bolivar | 10/15 19:00 | - | Deportivo Ju Va v Destroyers | D | 1-1 | |
Bolivia - Copa Simon Bolivar | 10/07 19:00 | - | CD Nueva Cliza v Destroyers | L | 1-0 | |
Bolivia - Copa Simon Bolivar | 10/04 23:00 | - | Destroyers v CD Nueva Cliza | W | 2-0 | |
Bolivia - Copa Simon Bolivar | 09/18 17:00 | - | Destroyers v Real Oruro | D | 2-2 | |
Bolivia - Copa Simon Bolivar | 09/03 19:00 | - | Destroyers v Mojocoya | W | 4-1 | |
Bolivia - Copa Simon Bolivar | 08/27 19:30 | - | Real Oruro v Destroyers | L | 2-0 | |
Bolivia - Nacional B | 08/21 19:00 | - | Club Atletico Warnes v Destroyers | W | 1-2 | |
Bolivia - Copa Simon Bolivar | 08/07 19:00 | - | Destroyers v Club Atletico Warnes | - | View | |
Bolivia - Apertura | 07/23 19:00 | - | Destroyers v 24 de Septiembre 1969 | W | 2-1 | |
Bolivia - Regionalpokal | 11/19 19:00 | - | Destroyers v Minero | W | 5-0 | |
Bolivia - Clausura | 12/28 20:00 | 26 | [13] Destroyers v The Strongest [2] | L | 2-3 | |
Bolivia - Clausura | 12/25 20:00 | 25 | [11] Club Aurora v Destroyers [13] | L | 1-0 | |
Bolivia - Clausura | 12/21 21:15 | 24 | [14] Destroyers v San Jose [5] | W | 4-2 | |
Bolivia - Clausura | 12/19 00:30 | 23 | [8] Blooming v Destroyers [14] | L | 1-0 | |
Bolivia - Clausura | 12/15 19:00 | 22 | [14] Destroyers v Guabira [11] | D | 0-0 | |
Bolivia - Clausura | 12/11 19:00 | 21 | [14] Destroyers v Always Ready [5] | L | 1-3 | |
Bolivia - Clausura | 12/08 19:00 | 20 | [13] Real Potosi v Destroyers [14] | L | 5-0 | |
Bolivia - Clausura | 12/05 19:00 | 19 | [13] Destroyers v Bolivar [2] | L | 2-3 | |
Bolivia - Clausura | 12/01 21:15 | 18 | [1] Jorge Wilstermann v Destroyers [13] | L | 7-1 | |
Bolivia - Clausura | 11/26 00:00 | 17 | [12] Destroyers v Oriente Petrolero [9] | L | 1-2 | |
Bolivia - Clausura | 10/19 23:30 | 16 | [9] Royal Pari FC v Destroyers [12] | D | 1-1 | |
Bolivia - Clausura | 10/06 23:30 | 15 | [14] Destroyers v Sport Boys Warnes [11] | W | 1-0 | |
Bolivia - Clausura | 09/28 23:00 | 14 | [5] Nacional Potosi v Destroyers [14] | L | 4-1 | |
Bolivia - Clausura | 09/25 19:30 | 13 | [4] The Strongest v Destroyers [14] | L | 4-0 | |
Bolivia - Clausura | 09/22 19:00 | 12 | [14] Destroyers v Club Aurora [12] | W | 1-0 | |
Bolivia - Clausura | 09/15 19:00 | 11 | [4] San Jose v Destroyers [13] | L | 7-0 | |
Bolivia - Clausura | 09/01 23:30 | 10 | [13] Destroyers v Blooming [11] | L | 2-4 |
Club Destroyers is a football club from Santa Cruz, Bolivia which plays in the second division Copa Simón Bolívar. The club was founded September 14, 1948, and they play their home games at the Estadio Ramón Tahuichi Aguilera. Destroyers competed in the top-flight Liga de Fútbol Profesional Boliviano from 1985–99 and 2005–07, and played in the first two seasons of the top-flight Division Profesional from 2018 to 2019.
The club won its first professional title when they won the Second Division in 2004.