Vejr: Gode Stadium: The Grange Reserve Bane: Gode Round: 9
PO | Team | W | D | L | Goals | PTS | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Melbourne | 12 | 2 | 1 | 35 : 13 | 38 | ||
2 | Avondale | 11 | 2 | 2 | 37 : 16 | 35 | ||
3 | Oakleigh Cannons | 10 | 4 | 1 | 33 : 11 | 34 | ||
4 | Heidelberg Utd | 8 | 6 | 1 | 31 : 13 | 30 | ||
5 | Hume City | 9 | 3 | 3 | 28 : 15 | 30 | ||
6 | Port Melbourne SC | 8 | 3 | 4 | 30 : 25 | 27 | ||
7 | Dandenong City | 5 | 4 | 6 | 23 : 27 | 19 | ||
8 | Altona Magic | 5 | 2 | 8 | 22 : 32 | 17 | ||
9 | Melbourne Knights | 4 | 3 | 8 | 20 : 24 | 15 | ||
10 | Green Gully | 4 | 3 | 8 | 21 : 28 | 15 | ||
11 | Dandenong Thunder | 4 | 3 | 8 | 15 : 32 | 15 | ||
12 | Manningham United Blues | 3 | 0 | 12 | 23 : 43 | 9 | ||
13 | St Albans Saints | 2 | 1 | 12 | 16 : 39 | 7 | ||
14 | Moreland City SC | 2 | 0 | 13 | 18 : 34 | 6 |
Playoffs | |
Qualification Playoffs |
PO | Team | W | D | L | Goals | PTS | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Oakleigh Cannons | 7 | 2 | 1 | 24 : 8 | 23 | ||
2 | Port Melbourne SC | 5 | 3 | 1 | 19 : 8 | 18 | ||
3 | Hume City | 4 | 3 | 2 | 14 : 9 | 15 | ||
4 | Heidelberg Utd | 4 | 2 | 0 | 19 : 4 | 14 | ||
5 | Avondale | 4 | 1 | 1 | 15 : 6 | 13 | ||
6 | South Melbourne | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 : 6 | 13 | ||
7 | Green Gully | 3 | 1 | 3 | 14 : 10 | 10 | ||
8 | St Albans Saints | 2 | 0 | 4 | 12 : 15 | 6 | ||
9 | Moreland City SC | 2 | 0 | 6 | 10 : 13 | 6 | ||
10 | Melbourne Knights | 1 | 3 | 5 | 14 : 19 | 6 | ||
11 | Manningham United Blues | 2 | 0 | 6 | 16 : 23 | 6 | ||
12 | Altona Magic | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 : 12 | 6 | ||
13 | Dandenong Thunder | 2 | 0 | 5 | 7 : 18 | 6 | ||
14 | Dandenong City | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 : 14 | 5 |
Qualification Playoffs | |
Playoffs |
PO | Team | W | D | L | Goals | PTS | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | South Melbourne | 8 | 1 | 0 | 24 : 7 | 25 | ||
2 | Avondale | 7 | 1 | 1 | 22 : 10 | 22 | ||
3 | Heidelberg Utd | 4 | 4 | 1 | 12 : 9 | 16 | ||
4 | Hume City | 5 | 0 | 1 | 14 : 6 | 15 | ||
5 | Dandenong City | 4 | 2 | 2 | 16 : 13 | 14 | ||
6 | Oakleigh Cannons | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 : 3 | 11 | ||
7 | Altona Magic | 3 | 2 | 3 | 17 : 20 | 11 | ||
8 | Melbourne Knights | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6 : 5 | 9 | ||
9 | Port Melbourne SC | 3 | 0 | 3 | 11 : 17 | 9 | ||
10 | Dandenong Thunder | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 : 14 | 9 | ||
11 | Green Gully | 1 | 2 | 5 | 7 : 18 | 5 | ||
12 | Manningham United Blues | 1 | 0 | 6 | 7 : 20 | 3 | ||
13 | St Albans Saints | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 : 24 | 1 | ||
14 | Moreland City SC | 0 | 0 | 7 | 8 : 21 | 0 |
Playoffs | |
Qualification Playoffs |